My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
Welcome to WHS Falcon Gymnastics!

2018-19 Season Information:

  • Check out the 2018-19 Roster (New Content with pictures now!)
  • Check out the 2018-19 Meet Schedule
  • Next Meet: Thursday, January 24th 7:00 PM at Bothell H.S.
  • January 17th Meet Results:
            
Woodinville    178.80
Redmond    126.55
   Details...
HEADLINES  Subscribe to WHS Falcon Gymnastics RSS news feed.
Jan 17 Meet Results: Woodinville 178.80, Redmond 126.55
01/17/2019
Falcons Cruise past Redmond, Posting Their Highest Team Score of...
Jan 10 Meet Results: Woodinville 172.25, Newport 170.15
01/10/2019
Falcons Begin 2019 with an Impressive Win over Newport! Team...
Dec 13 Meet Results: Woodinville 166.8, Skyline 147.45
12/17/2018
Falcons End 2018 with a Big Win over Skyline! Team...
Dec 6 Meet Results: Woodinville 165, Mt. Si 163, Issaquah 146
12/07/2018
Falcons Soar Over Mt. Si & Issaquah in Season Opener! Team...
Feb 16-17 State Championships Results
02/17/2018
Falcons Complete an Amazing Season with Their Highest Team Score...
Feb 10 District Championships Results
02/11/2018
Falcons Win District Championship in a Nail-biter! Team...
Feb 3 KingCo Championships Results
02/04/2018
Congratulations Lady Falcons - KingCo Champions! Team...
 
Jan 17 Meet Results: Woodinville 178.80, Redmond 126.55

Falcons Cruise past Redmond, Posting Their Highest Team Score of the Season!

Team Scores:
  Woodinville 178.80
  Redmond 126.55
Woodinville Individual All-Around Results:
  1st - Ellie Mann
  2nd - Teana Heys
  3rd (tie) - Holland Pilukas
  3rd (tie) - Sidney Mays
  5th - Kat Rudd
  7th - Lexi Bernhoft
  8th - Kellee McElrath

 
Woodinville Individual Event Results:

Vault Bars Beam Floor
1st
Teana Heys
1st
Ellie Mann
1st
Teana Heys
1st
Ellie Mann
2nd
Ellie Mann
2nd
Teana Heys
2nd
Ellie Mann
2nd (tie)
Holland Pilukas
3rd
Holland Pilukas
3rd
Hana Roberto
3rd
Morgann Mocherman
2nd (tie)
Morgann Mocherman
4th
Sidney Mays
4th
Sidney Mays
4th
Holland Pilukas
4th
Kat Rudd
6th
Lexi Bernhoft
5th
Holland Pilukas
5th
Lexi Bernhoft
6th
Sidney Mays
7th (tie)
Kat Rudd
6th (tie)
Lexi Bernhoft
6th
Kat Rudd
7th
Teana Heys
7th (tie)
Kate Norris
8th
Kat Rudd
7th
Kate Norris
8th (tie)
Ella Marvin
9th
Ella Marvin
9th
Mallory Gustafson
9th
Sidney Mays
8th (tie)
Hana Roberto
10th
Kellee McElrath
10th
Kellee McElrath
10th
Kellee McElrath
10th
Kellee McElrath

 

Check out the Woodinville Weekly article...


by posted 01/17/2019
Jan 10 Meet Results: Woodinville 172.25, Newport 170.15

Falcons Begin 2019 with an Impressive Win over Newport!

Team Scores:
  Woodinville 172.25
  Newport 170.15
Woodinville Individual All-Around Results:
  3rd - Ellie Mann
  4th - Teana Heys
  6th - Sidney Mays
  7th - Kat Rudd
  8th - Kate Norris
  9th - Lexi Bernhoft
  11th - Holland Pilukas
  13th - Morgann Mocherman

 
Woodinville Individual Event Results:

Vault Bars Beam Floor
4th
Teana Heys
2nd
Ellie Mann
1st (tie)
Ellie Mann
2nd
Teana Heys
5th
Ellie Mann
5th
Teana Heys
1st (tie)
Teana Heys
3rd
Ellie Mann
6th
Kate Norris
6th
Sidney Mays
3rd (tie)
Lexi Bernhoft
8th
Kat Rudd
7th
Holland Pilukas
7th
Kat Rudd
6th
Morgann Mocherman
9th (tie)
Morgann Mocherman
8th
Lexi Bernhoft
8th
Hana Roberto
7th
Kate Norris
9th (tie)
Sidney Mays
9th
Sidney Mays
9th
Kate Norris
8th (tie)
Kat Rudd
11th
Holland Pilukas
11th
Kat Rudd
11th
Holland Pilukas
8th (tie)
Kellee McElrath
12th
Lexi Bernhoft
14th (tie)
Morgann Mocherman
12th (tie)
Lexi Bernhoft
11th (tie)
Sidney Mays
13th
Kate Norris
 
 
15th
Mallory Gustafson
13th (tie)
Holland Pilukas
15th
Kira Frever

 

Check out Krystie's pictures...


by posted 01/10/2019
Dec 13 Meet Results: Woodinville 166.8, Skyline 147.45

Falcons End 2018 with a Big Win over Skyline!

Team Scores:
  Woodinville 166.80
  Skyline 147.45
Woodinville Individual All-Around Results:
  1st - Kat Rudd
  2nd - Sidney Mays
  3rd - Kate Norris
  5th - Lexi Bernhoft
  9th - Kellee McElrath

 
Woodinville Individual Event Results:

Vault Bars Beam Floor
1st
Holland Pilukas
1st
Ellie Mann
1st
Emma Mann
1st
Teana Heys
2nd
Kat Rudd
2nd
Sidney Mays
3rd
Teana Heys
2nd
Kat Rudd
3rd
Kate Norris
3rd
Kat Rudd
4th
Kat Rudd
3rd
Sidney Mays
4th
Sidney Mays
4th
Emma Mann
5th
Sidney Mays
4th
Morgann Mocherman
5th
Lexi Bernhoft
6th
Teana Heys
6th
Holland Pilukas
5th
Holland Pilukas
6th
Morgann Mocherman
7th
Kate Norris
7th
Kate Norris
6th
Kate Norris
9th
Ella Marvin
8th
Lexi Bernhoft
9th
Morgann Mocherman
10th
Lexi Bernhoft
 
 
9th
Kellee McElrath
10th
Lexi Bernhoft
11th
Kira Frever

 

Check out Krystie's pictures...

Check out the Woodinville Weekly article...


by posted 12/17/2018
Dec 6 Meet Results: Woodinville 165, Mt. Si 163, Issaquah 146

Falcons Soar Over Mt. Si & Issaquah in Season Opener!

Team Scores:
  Woodinville 165.05
  Mount Si 163.10
  Issaquah 146.25
Woodinville Individual All-Around Results:
  2nd - Ellie Mann
  4th - Emma Mann
  5th - Sidney Mays
  8th - Kate Norris
  9th - Kat Rudd


Woodinville Individual Event Results:

Vault Bars Beam Floor
2nd
Emma Mann
2nd
Ellie Mann
3rd
Teana Heys
1st
Teana Heys
3rd
Kate Norris
3rd
Teana Heys
4th
Kellee McElrath
2nd
Ellie Mann
4th
Sidney Mays
4th
Sidney Mays
5th
Ellie Mann
3rd
Kat Rudd
6th
Kat Rudd
6th
Emma Mann
7th
Morgann Mocherman
6th
Emma Mann

by posted 12/07/2018
Feb 16-17 State Championships Results

Falcons Complete an Amazing Season with Their Highest Team Score of the Year at the State Championships!

  • State 4A Second Place Team Honors
  • State 4A Beam Champion - Kylie Mosset

 

Team Scores (Friday):
1st - Camas (181.200)
2nd - Woodinville Falcons (180.125)
3rd - North Creek (173.750)
Woodinville Individual All-Around Results (from the team competition):
7th - Kylie Mosset
9th - Ellie Mann


Woodinville Individual Event Results (Saturday):

Vault Bars Beam Floor
6th (tie)
Kylie Mosset
 
 
1st
Kylie Mosset
2nd (tie)
Kylie Mosset
6th (tie)
Ellie Mann
 
 
2nd (tie)
Ellie Mann
 
 

 

Check out Deb's team competition photos...
Check out Deb's event finals photos...

Click here for detailed WIAA results...


by posted 02/17/2018
Feb 10 District Championships Results

Falcons Win District Championship in a Nail-biter!

Team Scores:
1st - Woodinville Falcons (176.750)
2nd - North Creek (176.300)
Woodinville Individual All-Around Results:
1st - Kylie Mosset
2nd - Ellie Mann


Woodinville Individual Event Results:

Vault Bars Beam Floor
4th
Kylie Mosset
4th
Kylie Mosset
1st
Kylie Mosset
1st
Kylie Mosset
6th
Ellie Mann
7th
Ellie Mann
2nd
Ellie Mann
6th (tie)
Kat Rudd
7th
Kylie Michel
8th
Hana Roberto
 
 
6th (tie)
Ellie Mann
10th (tie)
Sidney Mays
 
 
 
 
10th (tie)
Sofia Fulkerson

 

Check out Deb's photos...


by posted 02/11/2018
Feb 3 KingCo Championships Results

Congratulations Lady Falcons - KingCo Champions!

Team Scores:
1st - Woodinville Falcons (177.950)
2nd - North Creek (175.375)
3rd - Newport (159.300)
4th - Mount Si (157.650)
Woodinville Individual All-Around Results:
2nd - Ellie Mann
3rd - Kylie Mosset


Woodinville Individual Event Results:

Vault Bars Beam Floor
2nd
Ellie Mann
3rd
Hana Roberto
1st
Kylie Mosset
1st
Kylie Mosset
4th
Kylie Michel
7th
Kylie Mosset
2nd (tie)
Ellie Mann
2nd (tie)
Ellie Mann
5th
Teana Heys
8th
Ellie Mann
 
 
4th
Teana Heys
8th
Kate Norris
9th
Sidney Mays
 
 
 
 
9th
Kylie Mosset
10th (tie)
Kat Rudd
 
 
 
 

 

Check out Deb's photos...

Check out the kingcoathletics.com photos...


by posted 02/04/2018
Memories
Useful Links

Northshore Gymnastics Center

Participation Forms

FAB

KingCo Gymnastics

Zoom ID

WIAA Gymnastics